Pages

November 7, 2009

/restart

Greetings my minions!!

I had to take a break from the lovely world of Vana'diel for awhile. LS issues, personal matters, and all sorts of other things made me say it's time to leave for now.

So, most of that has been resolved or at least is at a manageable state. Not to mention, A Shantotto Ascension is coming out soon. Granted, the gear is meh and the only thing that looks cool are the dragon pants for...mages (insert big WTF symbol here). Personally, I think those pants would've looked 8000% better on Monks, but what do I know.

Anyway, I've got lots to talk about and I'll be posting like crazy over the next few days. So get ready people, cause I have returned. ^_^

1 comments:

Matheus said...

Yay, one more thing to read while bored @ work... :)
And it's cool to have a blogger on Hades that actually posts TEXTS not only screenshots...

Personally, I'm gonna get the dragon pants with mov speed +8% and magic acc+4 for being a lolkiter RDM, since Wlegs is just a faraway dream for me. But heck, although most ppl think it's a cool looking pants, I think it will ruin my fashion sense, but whatever. It sucks cause I'm probably gonna be with the dragon pants on 24/7 cause of movement speed...

Lisamarie~~